Spring Baseball 2017 Results


Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 5
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 18
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 10
    Benson 2 11
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 10
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 7
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 8
Bulls Field (Minors) 17
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Benson 1 0
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 11
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 16
Bulls Field (Minors) 13
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 10
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 20
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 4
    Hillside Dodgers 4
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Hillside Yankees 1
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 17
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 11
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 12
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 8
Bulls Field (Minors) 14
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 4
Bees Morgan (Minors) 7
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Hillside Yankees 8
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 6
 
Friday, June 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 12
Bees Morgan (Minors) 7
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Hillside Dodgers 13
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 3
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 10
    Benson 2 4
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 9
Bulls Field (Minors) 7
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 5
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 5
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 21
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 6
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 13
    Hillside Yankees 3
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Benson 1 4
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 15
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 16
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 16
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 7
Bulls Field (Minors) 13
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 3
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 13
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 4
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 6
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 1
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 12
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 9
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 11
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 12
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 8
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Dodgers 7
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 2
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 10
    Benson 1 1
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 8
Bees Morgan (Minors) 12
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 10
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 7
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 6
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 10
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 6
    Arkansas Razorbacks 9
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Clemson Tigers 2
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 13
 
Thursday, May 25, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Dodgers 13
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 3
 
Thursday, May 25, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 23
    Hillside Yankees 5
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 15
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 6
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 6
Bulls Field (Minors) 12
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 14
Bees Morgan (Minors) 11
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 10
    LSU Tigers 3
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Creighton Bluejays 7
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 8
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 6
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 8
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 2
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 5
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 4
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 16
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 13
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 9
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 5
    Notre Dame 9
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Benson 2 3
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 15
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 0
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 10
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 9
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 5
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 11
Bees Morgan (Minors) 4
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 9
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 10
 
Saturday, May 13, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 10
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 11
 
Friday, May 12, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 4
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 7
 
Friday, May 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 2
Bulls Field (Minors) 3
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 7
    Dodgers 5
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Benson 1 0
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 10
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 4
    Creighton Bluejays 10
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Texas A & M 10
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 3
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 0
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 10
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 5
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 8
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bees Morgan (Minors) 10
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 3
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 2
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 10
 
Friday, May 5, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 3
Bees Morgan (Minors) 4
 
Friday, May 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls Field (Minors) 3
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 2
 
Friday, May 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 9
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 6
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Hillside Yankees 0
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 10
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 10
    Benson 2 9
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Mud Cats Barber (Minors) 5
Bees Morgan (Minors) 10
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Grasshoppers Prochaska (Minors) 10
Bulls Field (Minors) 5
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blue Claws Raymond (Minors) 8
Lug Nuts Mann (Minors) 5
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 8
    Clemson Tigers 9
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    LSU Tigers 6
Royals - Chaffee (Major) 7
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Diamond Backs - Boswell (Major) 9
    Benson 2 10
 
Thursday, April 20, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Cubs - Morgan (Major) 19
    Yankees (Hillside) 4