Blair Little League 2018 Results


Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 5
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 2
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 3
Lugnuts - Lantry (Minors AA) 0
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 12
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 8
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 6
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 14
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 13
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 3
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 5
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 8
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 11
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 1
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Rockhounds - Brandl/Hutsell (Minors AA) 3
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 1
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 19
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 9
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 14
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 5
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 4
Hotrods - Scott/Morgan (Minors AA) 1
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 10
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 9
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Hillside Diamondbacks 2
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 18
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Grover 2 8
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 1
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 18
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 6
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Lugnuts - Lantry (Minors AA) 6
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 2
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 12
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 5
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 10
Raymond-Indians (Major) 5
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 6
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 7
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Hotrods - Scott/Morgan (Minors AA) 0
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 5
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 12
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 2
 
Tuesday, May 22, 2018 @ 8:00pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 12
    Grover 3 2
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 2
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 2
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 11
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 5
 
Monday, May 21, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 6
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 6
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 1
Lugnuts - Lantry (Minors AA) 0
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 3
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 9
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 3
Rockhounds - Brandl/Hutsell (Minors AA) 4
 
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 2
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 13
 
Tuesday, May 15, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Grover 3 3
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 14
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 12
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 7
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Hotrods - Scott/Morgan (Minors AA) 2
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 4
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 1
Rockhounds - Brandl/Hutsell (Minors AA) 0
 
Monday, May 14, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 6
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 11
 
Saturday, May 12, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 17
    Benson 1 7
 
Thursday, May 10, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 1
    Grover 2 3
 
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 13
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 7
 
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 8
Lugnuts - Lantry (Minors AA) 0
 
Wednesday, May 9, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 2
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 9
 
Tuesday, May 8, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ratfield-BlueJays (Major) 15
    Grover 3 2
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 13
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 4
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 1
Hotrods - Scott/Morgan (Minors AA) 1
 
Monday, May 7, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 10
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 10
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Hillside Orioles 7
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 18
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Hillside Cubs 1
Ratfield-BlueJays (Major) 13
 
Saturday, May 5, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Arkansas Razorbacks 7
Raymond-Indians (Major) 8
 
Thursday, May 3, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 15
    Hillside Orioles 8
 
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 16
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 1
 
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 3
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 3
 
Wednesday, May 2, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 13
Bulls - Barber/Stephenson (Minors AAA) 10
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Rockhounds - Field/Korth (Minors AAA) 15
Blueclaws - Lantry/Baker (Minors AAA) 6
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 7:30pm
Final
Rockhounds - Brandl/Hutsell (Minors AA) 0
Bulls - Quick (Minors AA) 4
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Lugnuts - Lantry (Minors AA) 0
Blueclaws - McKinnis (Minors AA) 1
 
Monday, April 30, 2018 @ 5:30pm
Final
Mudcats - Scott/Klindt (Minors AAA) 15
Bees - Olsen/Yanak (Minors AAA) 5
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Hillside Orioles 14
Raymond-Indians (Major) 17
 
Saturday, April 28, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 10
Ratfield-BlueJays (Major) 13
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:30pm
Final
Raymond-Indians (Major) 6
    Grover 1 16
 
Thursday, April 26, 2018 @ 6:00pm
Final
Ratfield-BlueJays (Major) 3
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 9
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Hillside Giants 1
Ratfield-BlueJays (Major) 11
 
Saturday, April 21, 2018 @ 12:00pm
Final
Raymond-Indians (Major) 4
Prochaska-Twins (Major) 6